Group of Subjects - 2018_BBIOP - Compulsory subjects of the programme

Summary of Study | Summary of Branches | All Subject Groups | All Subjects | List of Roles | Explanatory Notes               Instructions
B | C | D | E | F | G | L | M | O | P | R | S
Group: Compulsory subjects of the programme
Min. credits: 126   Max. credits: 126   Min. subjects: 25 Role: P - compulsory courses for the programme
Subject Name Extent
of teaching
Language
of teaching
Completion
Semester
Rec.
sem.
Cred.
Guarantors Teachers Dept.
B0B01LAGA Linear Algebra 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 7 Velebil J.   13101
B0B01MA1A Mathematical Analysis 1 4P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 1 6 Sobotíková V.   13101
BAB31AF1 Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology I 2P+2L CS KZ Z 1 4 Kvítek V.   13131
B0B01DRN Differencial Equations and Numerical Analysis 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Habala P.   13101
B0B01MA2 Mathematical Analysis 2 4P+2S CS Z,ZK L,Z 2 7 Hájek P., Tišer J.   13101
B3B02FY1A Physics 1 4P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 7 Bednařík M.   13102
BAB31AF2 Fundamentals of Anatomy and Physiology II 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 4 Šteffl M.   13131
B2B31ZEOA Fundamentals of Electric Circuits 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 2 5 Čmejla R.   13131
BAB36PRGA Programming in C 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 2 6 Faigl J.   13136
B0B01KAN Complex Analysis 2P+2S CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Bohata M.   13101
BAB02CHE Chemistry for Bioengineering 2P+1L CS Z,ZK Z 3 3 Přech J.   13102
B3B02FY2 Physics 2 3P+1L+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 6 Bednařík M.   13102
BAB17EMP Electromagnetic Field 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Čapek M.   13117
BAB31ZZS Basic Signal Processing 2P+2C CS KZ Z 3 4 Čmejla R.   13131
B2B38EMBA Electrical Measurements 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 3 5 Svatoš J.   13138
B0B01STP Statistics and Probability 2P+2S   Z,ZK L 4 5 Helisová K.   13101
BAB02BFY Biophysics 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Fabián V.   13102
B2B31EO1 Electronic Circuits 1 2P+2L CS Z,ZK L 4 4 Hospodka J.   13131
B4M33DZO Digital image 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 4 6 Sýkora D.   13133
B2B37SAS Signals and systems 2P+2C CS Z,ZK L 4 5 Fliegel K.   13137
BBPROJ4 Bachelor Project 4s CS Z Z,L 5 4 Čmejla R., Kybic J.   13000
BAB31GEN Genetics 2P CS ZK Z 5 3 Kočárek E.   13131
B0B33OPT Optimization 4P+2C CS Z,ZK Z,L 5 7 Werner T.   13133
B4B33RPZ Recognition and machine learning 2P+2C CS Z,ZK Z 5 6 Matas J.   13133
BAB34BMS Biomedical sensors 2P+2L CS Z,ZK Z 5 4 Husák M.   13134


Page updated 21.5.2024 14:51:37, semester: Z,L/2023-4, Z/2024-5, Send comments about the content to the Administrators of the Academic Programs Proposal and Realization: I. Halaška (K336), J. Novák (K336)